Events in April 2024
MonMonday | TueTuesday | WedWednesday | ThuThursday | FriFriday |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 1, 2024(10 events)
8:30 am: NO MEDIATIONS8:30 am: NO MEDIATIONS – test 9:00 am: #34-2024 CD - Morgan Lantz (Melillo) v. Jeffrey Mennetti - Exclusive Poss. Hearing9:00 am: #34-2024 CD - Morgan Lantz (Melillo) v. Jeffrey Mennetti - Exclusive Poss. Hearing – test 10:00 am: #147-2021 CR - Comm. v. Dennis Penhollow, Jr. (Hummel) - Hearing to Supplement Record/Pre-Plea Video & Testimony - VC w/SCI-Rockview10:00 am: #147-2021 CR - Comm. v. Dennis Penhollow, Jr. (Hummel) - Hearing to Supplement Record/Pre-Plea Video & Testimony - VC w/SCI-Rockview – test 10:00 am: #35-2024 CD - Amber Garrison (Melillo) v. Jacob Garrison - Exclusive Poss. Hearing (Settled)10:00 am: #35-2024 CD - Amber Garrison (Melillo) v. Jacob Garrison - Exclusive Poss. Hearing (Settled) – test 10:00 am: #7-2024 OC - M.L.S. - Citation Hearing (Ellermeyer)(Settled)10:00 am: #7-2024 OC - M.L.S. - Citation Hearing (Ellermeyer)(Settled) – test 10:45 am: Spellen/Porter Wedding10:45 am: Spellen/Porter Wedding – test 11:00 am: #99-2023 CR - Comm. v. Holly Marshall - Return of Property11:00 am: #99-2023 CR - Comm. v. Holly Marshall - Return of Property – test 1:00 pm: #759-2020 CD - Sandra Dicroce (Haggag) v. Pilot Travel Centers (Bohlander) - Oral Argument--Settled & Discontinued 2/231:00 pm: #759-2020 CD - Sandra Dicroce (Haggag) v. Pilot Travel Centers (Bohlander) - Oral Argument--Settled & Discontinued 2/23 – test 2:00 pm: #307-2005 Cr Comm v William Keys (Taylor) - Expungement2:00 pm: #307-2005 Cr Comm v William Keys (Taylor) - Expungement – test 3:00 pm: #710-2023 CD - Grant Dixon (Cherry) v. Kari Rucinski (SLA/Guth) - PTC (Trial 6/25)3:00 pm: #710-2023 CD - Grant Dixon (Cherry) v. Kari Rucinski (SLA/Guth) - PTC (Trial 6/25) – test |
April 2, 2024(2 events)
9:00 am: #73-2015 CD - Jason Beck v. Amy Adams (Heltzel) - Custody Trial9:00 am: #73-2015 CD - Jason Beck v. Amy Adams (Heltzel) - Custody Trial – test 1:30 pm: #153-2024 CD - Christopher Edney (K.S. Taylor) v. Patricia Edney - PHC1:30 pm: #153-2024 CD - Christopher Edney (K.S. Taylor) v. Patricia Edney - PHC – test |
April 3, 2024(4 events)
9:00 am: Plea/Sentence9:00 am: Plea/Sentence – test 10:00 am: #41-2024 Cr Comm v Brady Barnett-PD Denial Hg.10:00 am: #41-2024 Cr Comm v Brady Barnett-PD Denial Hg. – test 2:00 pm: Gagnon Hearings2:00 pm: Gagnon Hearings – test 4:00 pm: BC3 Advisory Mtg tomorrow am4:00 pm: BC3 Advisory Mtg tomorrow am – test |
April 4, 2024(6 events)
7:30 am: BC3 @ Brockway Advisory Board Meeting7:30 am: BC3 @ Brockway Advisory Board Meeting – test 9:00 am: Custodial Pre-Trial Conferences9:00 am: Custodial Pre-Trial Conferences – test 11:00 am: #25-2023 Cr Comm v Jennifer Falconer-Stankewich-BW11:00 am: #25-2023 Cr Comm v Jennifer Falconer-Stankewich-BW – test 11:00 am: 13-2024 - J.S. 14-2024 - B.S. -Shelter11:00 am: 13-2024 - J.S. 14-2024 - B.S. -Shelter – test 1:00 pm: Civil Pre-Trial Conferences1:00 pm: Civil Pre-Trial Conferences – test 1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court – test |
April 5, 2024(5 events)
9:00 am: #4-2024 OC - JCAAA & J.R.H. - Incapacitation Hearing (Gordon/Bianco)9:00 am: #4-2024 OC - JCAAA & J.R.H. - Incapacitation Hearing (Gordon/Bianco) – test 9:30 am: #8-2024 OC - JCAAA & L.R. - Incapacitation Hearing (Gordon/Bianco)9:30 am: #8-2024 OC - JCAAA & L.R. - Incapacitation Hearing (Gordon/Bianco) – test 10:00 am: #563-2023 Cr Comm v Rebecca Kostick-BW10:00 am: #563-2023 Cr Comm v Rebecca Kostick-BW – test 10:30 am: License Suspension Appeals10:30 am: License Suspension Appeals – test 1:00 pm: #338-2020 CD - Innovative Building Solutions v. Silas Development - Hearing/post-trial motions (Palumbi/Barley)1:00 pm: #338-2020 CD - Innovative Building Solutions v. Silas Development - Hearing/post-trial motions (Palumbi/Barley) – test |
April 8, 2024(8 events)
9:00 am: #810-2020 CD - Alyson Stephens (Cherry) v. Robert Stephens* (Munsee) - MEDIATION9:00 am: #810-2020 CD - Alyson Stephens (Cherry) v. Robert Stephens* (Munsee) - MEDIATION – test 9:00 am: Jury Selection9:00 am: Jury Selection – test 11:00 am: Kathy Hopkins vs. Tracy Fleming-Temp PFA Emma Brotherton vs. Tracy Fleming-Temp PFA11:00 am: Kathy Hopkins vs. Tracy Fleming-Temp PFA Emma Brotherton vs. Tracy Fleming-Temp PFA – test 1:00 pm: #158-2024 CD - Renea Campbell v. Steven Gillin - Final PFA1:00 pm: #158-2024 CD - Renea Campbell v. Steven Gillin - Final PFA – test 1:00 pm: #860-2018 CD - Jared Minns v. Deidre Minns (K. Kubista) - MEDIATION -Settled1:00 pm: #860-2018 CD - Jared Minns v. Deidre Minns (K. Kubista) - MEDIATION -Settled – test 2:00 pm: #731-2017 CD Jenni Allshouse (Bazylak) Rodney Allshouse Jr.-Rule2:00 pm: #731-2017 CD Jenni Allshouse (Bazylak) Rodney Allshouse Jr.-Rule – test 3:00 pm: #104-2023 CD - Jennifer Szymanski (Dennison) v. David Szymanski (French); and #105-2024 CD - Laurel Szymanski (Dennison) v. David Szymanski (French) - Final PFAs3:00 pm: #104-2023 CD - Jennifer Szymanski (Dennison) v. David Szymanski (French); and #105-2024 CD - Laurel Szymanski (Dennison) v. David Szymanski (French) - Final PFAs – test 3:00 pm: #20-2024 MD - Comm. v. David Szmanski (Dennison/French) - ICC3:00 pm: #20-2024 MD - Comm. v. David Szmanski (Dennison/French) - ICC – test |
April 9, 2024(3 events)
9:00 am: #235-2023 CD - Chad Barnes (Heltzel) v. Erynn Siple (Hackenberg) - Custody Trial9:00 am: #235-2023 CD - Chad Barnes (Heltzel) v. Erynn Siple (Hackenberg) - Custody Trial – test 9:00 am: Pre-Hearing Orientations9:00 am: Pre-Hearing Orientations – test 9:30 am: Auditors9:30 am: Auditors – test |
April 10, 2024(7 events)
9:30 am: Judge Anderson9:30 am: Judge Anderson – test 10:00 am: #109-2015 OC - Re: G.M.A. - Contempt (Beveridge)10:00 am: #109-2015 OC - Re: G.M.A. - Contempt (Beveridge) – test 1:00 pm: #128-2024 CD - Wayne/Melissa Young (Ellermeyer) v. Maureen Selby, et al. - PTC1:00 pm: #128-2024 CD - Wayne/Melissa Young (Ellermeyer) v. Maureen Selby, et al. - PTC – test 1:00 pm: #155-2024 CD - Matthew Rhed (Valigorsky) v. Nichole Rhed - PHC1:00 pm: #155-2024 CD - Matthew Rhed (Valigorsky) v. Nichole Rhed - PHC – test 2:00 pm: #155-2024 CD - Matthew Rhed (Valigorsky) v. Nichole Rhed - Hearings: Dissipation of Marital Assets; Exclusive Possession; Special Relief2:00 pm: #155-2024 CD - Matthew Rhed (Valigorsky) v. Nichole Rhed - Hearings: Dissipation of Marital Assets; Exclusive Possession; Special Relief – test 3:00 pm: #143-2024 CD - Patricia Edney (SLA) v. Christopher Edney (K.S. Taylor) - Final PFA3:00 pm: #143-2024 CD - Patricia Edney (SLA) v. Christopher Edney (K.S. Taylor) - Final PFA – test 3:30 pm: #159-2024 CD - Mary Giambanco v Andrew Black-Final PFA3:30 pm: #159-2024 CD - Mary Giambanco v Andrew Black-Final PFA – test |
April 11, 2024(5 events)
9:00 am: #134-2023 DR - Beatrice Williamson (Merwin) v. Dale Williamson (Cherry) - De Novo9:00 am: #134-2023 DR - Beatrice Williamson (Merwin) v. Dale Williamson (Cherry) - De Novo – test 10:00 am: #572-2021 CD Szostek (Suda) v. PennDOT (Suda) v. PennDOT (Barnes/Kozlowski) & #330-2022 CD Szostek (Suda) v. Goodwill Indus. et al. (Barnes) - Oral Argument10:00 am: #572-2021 CD Szostek (Suda) v. PennDOT (Suda) v. PennDOT (Barnes/Kozlowski) & #330-2022 CD Szostek (Suda) v. Goodwill Indus. et al. (Barnes) - Oral Argument – test 11:00 am: #898-2023 CD - Bobby Carr v. Jenna Adams - Contempt11:00 am: #898-2023 CD - Bobby Carr v. Jenna Adams - Contempt – test 1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court – test 2:00 pm: #31-2023 DR Amy Blunt v Robert Citrone-De Novo2:00 pm: #31-2023 DR Amy Blunt v Robert Citrone-De Novo – test |
April 12, 2024(1 event)
10:00 am: #179-2024 CD - Jason Engle (Dennison) v. Chelsie Engle (DuBois) - Hearing/ER Petition Dissipation of Assets10:00 am: #179-2024 CD - Jason Engle (Dennison) v. Chelsie Engle (DuBois) - Hearing/ER Petition Dissipation of Assets – test |
April 15, 2024(2 events)
9:00 am: #736-2019 CD - Dillon Morrison v. Loretta Bough (Heltzel) v. Christine/Ronald Morrison* (Melillo) - MEDIATION9:00 am: #736-2019 CD - Dillon Morrison v. Loretta Bough (Heltzel) v. Christine/Ronald Morrison* (Melillo) - MEDIATION – test 1:00 pm: #734-2020 CD - Kyle Batley (French) v. Alexis Burton (Bazylak) - MEDIATION1:00 pm: #734-2020 CD - Kyle Batley (French) v. Alexis Burton (Bazylak) - MEDIATION – test |
April 16, 2024(2 events)
8:00 am: Regional 4 Civil Training All Day8:00 am: Regional 4 Civil Training All Day – test 1:30 pm: John/Denise Murray v. Katarina Vetter (Heltzel) v. Dorain Murray - PHC1:30 pm: John/Denise Murray v. Katarina Vetter (Heltzel) v. Dorain Murray - PHC – test |
April 17, 2024(5 events)
8:30 am: Plea/Sentence8:30 am: Plea/Sentence – test 9:00 am: #44-2024 Cr Comm v Jimmy Neves (Shaw Jr.)-Motion for Discovery/Extension of Time9:00 am: #44-2024 Cr Comm v Jimmy Neves (Shaw Jr.)-Motion for Discovery/Extension of Time – test 9:00 am: Plea/Sentence9:00 am: Plea/Sentence – test 1:00 pm: #257-2020 CR - Comm. v. Alan Dorsey (PD) - Detainer Hearing via VC w/Dauphin Co. Prison - WE DIAL IN1:00 pm: #257-2020 CR - Comm. v. Alan Dorsey (PD) - Detainer Hearing via VC w/Dauphin Co. Prison - WE DIAL IN – test 2:00 pm: Gagnon Hearings2:00 pm: Gagnon Hearings – test |
April 18, 2024(1 event)
1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court – test |
April 19, 2024(3 events)
8:00 am: Civil Jury Instructions Committee8:00 am: Civil Jury Instructions Committee – test 8:30 am: JHF Eye App8:30 am: JHF Eye App – test 9:00 am: Jury Room JPO9:00 am: Jury Room JPO – test |
April 22, 2024(10 events)
9:00 am: #264-2023 CD - Kimberly Yingling v. Sean Pangallo - MEDIATION9:00 am: #264-2023 CD - Kimberly Yingling v. Sean Pangallo - MEDIATION – test 9:00 am: #585-2023 CD - Crystal Peters (K. Kubista) v. Sara Peters (Cherry) - Contempt and Counter Contempt9:00 am: #585-2023 CD - Crystal Peters (K. Kubista) v. Sara Peters (Cherry) - Contempt and Counter Contempt – test 9:00 am: #778-2021 CD - Deanna Burkett (Melillo) v. Joshua Burkett (Heltzel) - Custody Trial9:00 am: #778-2021 CD - Deanna Burkett (Melillo) v. Joshua Burkett (Heltzel) - Custody Trial – test 9:00 am: #778-2021 CD - Deanna Burkett (Melillo) v. Joshua Burkett (Heltzel) - Custody Trial (SETTLED)9:00 am: #778-2021 CD - Deanna Burkett (Melillo) v. Joshua Burkett (Heltzel) - Custody Trial (SETTLED) – test 10:00 am: #510-2022 CD Robert Wertman v Kristen Wertman-Pet to Intervene (Robert Wertman)10:00 am: #510-2022 CD Robert Wertman v Kristen Wertman-Pet to Intervene (Robert Wertman) – test 10:00 am: #68-2024 CD - Paula Powell (Fortunato) v. Dean/Tracy Carnes (Welch) and Knox Twp. - Oral Argument (Am. Compl. Filed 3/7)10:00 am: #68-2024 CD - Paula Powell (Fortunato) v. Dean/Tracy Carnes (Welch) and Knox Twp. - Oral Argument (Am. Compl. Filed 3/7) – test 11:00 am: #856-2023 CD - Brooke Yale (Valigorsky) v. Ryan Peffer (Merwin) - Special Relief Hearing/Contempt11:00 am: #856-2023 CD - Brooke Yale (Valigorsky) v. Ryan Peffer (Merwin) - Special Relief Hearing/Contempt – test 1:00 pm: #282-2023 CD - Jasmine Kalgren% v. Brett Fields - MEDIATION1:00 pm: #282-2023 CD - Jasmine Kalgren% v. Brett Fields - MEDIATION – test 1:00 pm: #923-2023 CD - Mattie Jones (Dennison) v. Caitlin Spence, et al. (Heltzel/Dubin) - Hearing/POs1:00 pm: #923-2023 CD - Mattie Jones (Dennison) v. Caitlin Spence, et al. (Heltzel/Dubin) - Hearing/POs – test 2:30 pm: #134-2024 CD - Erica Blystone (Bazylak) v. Makaela Crawford (Guth) v. Gregory Blystone - Hearing/Pet. to Intervene/Custody; Argument/Objections2:30 pm: #134-2024 CD - Erica Blystone (Bazylak) v. Makaela Crawford (Guth) v. Gregory Blystone - Hearing/Pet. to Intervene/Custody; Argument/Objections – test |
April 23, 2024(1 event)
9:00 am: Juvenile Dependency Court9:00 am: Juvenile Dependency Court – test |
April 24, 2024(2 events)
9:00 am: Leadership Roundtable Meeting9:00 am: Leadership Roundtable Meeting – test 1:30 pm: #179-2024 CD - Jason Engle (Dennison) v. Chelsie Engle - PHC1:30 pm: #179-2024 CD - Jason Engle (Dennison) v. Chelsie Engle - PHC – test |
April 25, 2024(7 events)
9:00 am: Juvenile Delinquency Court9:00 am: Juvenile Delinquency Court – test 11:00 am: Criminal Non-Payment11:00 am: Criminal Non-Payment – test 1:00 pm: Domestic Non-Payment1:00 pm: Domestic Non-Payment – test 1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court – test 1:30 pm: #848-2023 CD - Erin Garner (Bazylak) v. Gage Stelly (via zoom) (Munsee) - PHC1:30 pm: #848-2023 CD - Erin Garner (Bazylak) v. Gage Stelly (via zoom) (Munsee) - PHC – test 2:00 pm: #1023-2019 CD - Calvin/Nancy Smyers v. Kelsey Cregger (Carter) v. Troy Cregger (Heltzel) - Contempt Hearing2:00 pm: #1023-2019 CD - Calvin/Nancy Smyers v. Kelsey Cregger (Carter) v. Troy Cregger (Heltzel) - Contempt Hearing – test 3:00 pm: #1075-2019 CD - Kristne Bracken (Munsee) v. Ryan Bracken (Vakiner) - Contempt Hearing3:00 pm: #1075-2019 CD - Kristne Bracken (Munsee) v. Ryan Bracken (Vakiner) - Contempt Hearing – test |
April 26, 2024(4 events)
8:30 am: Education Mtg. Hershey8:30 am: Education Mtg. Hershey – test 9:00 am: Pre-Hearing Orientations9:00 am: Pre-Hearing Orientations – test 10:00 am: #843-2018 CD - Kyle Keth (Heltzel) v. Lisa Gilliam-PHC10:00 am: #843-2018 CD - Kyle Keth (Heltzel) v. Lisa Gilliam-PHC – test 1:00 pm: #272-2022 CD Bobby Carr (Dennison) v Jenna Adams-PHC1:00 pm: #272-2022 CD Bobby Carr (Dennison) v Jenna Adams-PHC – test |
April 29, 2024(7 events)
9:00 am: #500-2021 CD - Chelsea Murray v. Thomas Schram - MEDIATION9:00 am: #500-2021 CD - Chelsea Murray v. Thomas Schram - MEDIATION – test 9:00 am: Rule to Show9:00 am: Rule to Show – test 9:00 am: Summary Appeals9:00 am: Summary Appeals – test 1:00 pm: #230-2024 CD Alayna Kerns (Dennison) v Eugene Rihl IV-PHC1:00 pm: #230-2024 CD Alayna Kerns (Dennison) v Eugene Rihl IV-PHC – test 1:00 pm: #75-2024 CD - MacKenzie Fleming (Guth) v. Crist Coblentz (Heltzel) - MEDIATION1:00 pm: #75-2024 CD - MacKenzie Fleming (Guth) v. Crist Coblentz (Heltzel) - MEDIATION – test 1:00 pm: Criminal Pre-Trial Conferences1:00 pm: Criminal Pre-Trial Conferences – test 2:00 pm: Gagnon Hearings2:00 pm: Gagnon Hearings – test |
April 30, 2024(7 events)
9:00 am: #183-2024 CD - Crystal Alvetro (Melillo) v. Guy Alvetro - PHC9:00 am: #183-2024 CD - Crystal Alvetro (Melillo) v. Guy Alvetro - PHC – test 9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Custody Trial/Contempt9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Custody Trial/Contempt – test 9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Relocation/Modify9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Relocation/Modify – test 10:30 am: #915-2017 CD - Tonya Hummel v. Raymond Hummel (Melillo) - PHC10:30 am: #915-2017 CD - Tonya Hummel v. Raymond Hummel (Melillo) - PHC – test 1:00 pm: Metzker and Lascello Wedding1:00 pm: Metzker and Lascello Wedding – test 1:30 pm: #64-2024 CD - Michael Christensen (Bazylak) v. Amanda Christensen - PHC1:30 pm: #64-2024 CD - Michael Christensen (Bazylak) v. Amanda Christensen - PHC – test 2:40 pm: Dr Rackley Video2:40 pm: Dr Rackley Video – test |
May 1, 2024(7 events)
9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Custody Trial9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Custody Trial – test 9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Relocation/Modify9:00 am: #269-2022 CD - Lynda Struss (Spaid) v. Matthew Struss - Relocation/Modify – test 12:00 pm: Jeff Co. Bar Luncheon12:00 pm: Jeff Co. Bar Luncheon – test 1:00 pm: #15-2024 CD - Kalee Ennis (Heltzel) v. Richard Ennis, Jr. (Valigorsky) - PHC1:00 pm: #15-2024 CD - Kalee Ennis (Heltzel) v. Richard Ennis, Jr. (Valigorsky) - PHC – test 1:00 pm: #72-2023 OC - Re: C.B. - Incapacitation Hearing (Inzana/Bianco)1:00 pm: #72-2023 OC - Re: C.B. - Incapacitation Hearing (Inzana/Bianco) – test 2:00 pm: #15-2024 CD - Kalee Ennis (Heltzel) v. Richard Ennis, Jr. (Valigorsky) - Hearing/Exclusive Possession & Dissipation of Marital Assets2:00 pm: #15-2024 CD - Kalee Ennis (Heltzel) v. Richard Ennis, Jr. (Valigorsky) - Hearing/Exclusive Possession & Dissipation of Marital Assets – test 3:00 pm: #233-2023 CD - Matthew Lawhead (Heltzel) v. Mykayla Lawhead (Dennison) - PTC3:00 pm: #233-2023 CD - Matthew Lawhead (Heltzel) v. Mykayla Lawhead (Dennison) - PTC – test |
May 2, 2024(11 events)
9:00 am: #131-2023 CD - Amy Adams (Cherry) v. James Hill (Bazylak) - Custody Trial9:00 am: #131-2023 CD - Amy Adams (Cherry) v. James Hill (Bazylak) - Custody Trial – test 9:00 am: #131-2023 CD - Amy Adams (Cherry) v. James Hill (Bazylak) - Custody Trial (SETTLED)9:00 am: #131-2023 CD - Amy Adams (Cherry) v. James Hill (Bazylak) - Custody Trial (SETTLED) – test 9:00 am: #944-2013 CD - Daniel Reddinger, Jr. (Heltzel) v. Leah Means - PHC9:00 am: #944-2013 CD - Daniel Reddinger, Jr. (Heltzel) v. Leah Means - PHC – test 10:00 am: #225-2015 CD - Allison McIntyre v. Daniel Reddinger (Heltzel) - PHC10:00 am: #225-2015 CD - Allison McIntyre v. Daniel Reddinger (Heltzel) - PHC – test 11:00 am: #191-2024 CD - Meredith Tressler and Tereasa Tressler (Dennison) v. Tiffany Campbell - Petition to Intervene11:00 am: #191-2024 CD - Meredith Tressler and Tereasa Tressler (Dennison) v. Tiffany Campbell - Petition to Intervene – test 11:00 am: #856-2023 CD Brooke N. Yale (Valigorski) v Ryan Peffer-Motion for Sanctions11:00 am: #856-2023 CD Brooke N. Yale (Valigorski) v Ryan Peffer-Motion for Sanctions – test 11:30 am: #191-2024 CD - Meredith Tressler and Tereasa Tressler (Dennison) v. Tiffany Campbell - PHC11:30 am: #191-2024 CD - Meredith Tressler and Tereasa Tressler (Dennison) v. Tiffany Campbell - PHC – test 1:00 pm: #13-2024 DR Melissa Ann Reichard v John B. Peters (Heltzel)-De Novo1:00 pm: #13-2024 DR Melissa Ann Reichard v John B. Peters (Heltzel)-De Novo – test 1:00 pm: #553-2022 CD Katie Wilson (Valigorski) v Shawn Wilson-PHC1:00 pm: #553-2022 CD Katie Wilson (Valigorski) v Shawn Wilson-PHC – test 1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court1:00 pm: Regional Treatment Court – test 2:00 pm: #44A-2023 OC In Re: WKM (Ryan/Bianco)-Adoption2:00 pm: #44A-2023 OC In Re: WKM (Ryan/Bianco)-Adoption – test |
May 3, 2024(7 events)
9:00 am: #271-2023 CD - Ryan/Riley Hoy (Michaleski) v. Eric Stoup (Newberry), IA Construction (Gaines), Roadsafe Traffic (Leonard) and PennDott (McDermott) - Hearing/Rule/Motion to Leave and Oral Argument; Hearing/Motion to Compel9:00 am: #271-2023 CD - Ryan/Riley Hoy (Michaleski) v. Eric Stoup (Newberry), IA Construction (Gaines), Roadsafe Traffic (Leonard) and PennDott (McDermott) - Hearing/Rule/Motion to Leave and Oral Argument; Hearing/Motion to Compel – test 9:00 am: #654-2022 CD - Jeffrey Rishel, et al. (Elion) v. Eric Stroup (Newberry) & IA Construction (Gaines) and Roadsafe Trafffic (Leonard) & PennDott (McDermott) - Hearing/Rule/Motion to Leave and Oral Argument9:00 am: #654-2022 CD - Jeffrey Rishel, et al. (Elion) v. Eric Stroup (Newberry) & IA Construction (Gaines) and Roadsafe Trafffic (Leonard) & PennDott (McDermott) - Hearing/Rule/Motion to Leave and Oral Argument – test 9:00 am: Jury Room Reservation - Nick Gianvito9:00 am: Jury Room Reservation - Nick Gianvito – test 10:00 am: #155-2020 CD - Shawn Zimmerman v. Paige Brosky v. Karl/Betty Deibler (Bazylak) - PTC10:00 am: #155-2020 CD - Shawn Zimmerman v. Paige Brosky v. Karl/Betty Deibler (Bazylak) - PTC – test 11:00 am: #650-2017 CD - Shane Shepler v. Melissa Greene v. Donna Shepler - Contempt11:00 am: #650-2017 CD - Shane Shepler v. Melissa Greene v. Donna Shepler - Contempt – test 1:00 pm: #616-2014 CD - Gary Bonavida (Heltzel) v. Chelsie Knapp - PTC1:00 pm: #616-2014 CD - Gary Bonavida (Heltzel) v. Chelsie Knapp - PTC – test 2:00 pm: #227-2018 CR - Comm. v. Glenn Tetro (Woods) - Grazier Hearing via VC w/SCI-Huntingdon2:00 pm: #227-2018 CR - Comm. v. Glenn Tetro (Woods) - Grazier Hearing via VC w/SCI-Huntingdon – test |